50K BLU Race Results

Place

First

Last

Gender

Age

City

State

Bib

Time

1

CARL

WILSON

M

36

LAS VEGAS

NV

263

4:06:26.860

2

DAVID

BRUNKEN

M

51

MORENO VALLEY

CA

255

4:24:44.360

3

KIRK

VALLEJO

M

52

FALLBROOK

CA

261

5:17:57.410

4

DEO

JARAVATA

M

51

GRANADA HILLS

CA

256

5:24:17.190

5

KATE

PANEPINTO

F

39

RIVERSIDE

CA

259

5:39:30.250

19

PAMELA

MARINO

F

46


CA

124

5:46:27.810

6

ROBERT

MANON

M

46

CHINO

CA

258

5:57:34.230

7

KAREN

VOLLAN

F

47

NORTH LAS VEGAS

NV

262

7:43:03.240

8

CASSANDRA

JOHNSON

F

69

HUNTINGTON BEACH

CA

257

8:29:10.470

9

ALFA

SEVERINO

F

41

CORONA

CA

260

8:35:30.440

10

KRYSTAL

YOUTSEY

F

25

RIVERSIDE

CA

264

11:34:44.460

11

GEORGE

VELASCO

M

62

ATASCADERO

CA

254

11:46:49.720

50M BLU Race Results

Place

First

Last

Gender

Age

City

State

Bib

Time

1

RAYMOND

MORALES

M

44

PASADENA

CA

251

8:40:39.530

2

PETER

BLOMGREN

M

45

SAN DIEGO

CA

248

10:56:13.540

3

KYLE

ROBINSON

M

31

NEWHALL

CA

252

11:45:57.850

4

DANA

MARTYN

F

42

SURPRISE

AZ

250

14:16:46.910

5

AMY

SIEMIAWSKI

F

39

LITCHFIELD PARK

AZ

253

14:16:47.070

6

MARLA

HERNANDEZ

F

42

SAN DIEGO

CA

232

10:31:03.540

100M BLU Race Results

Place

First

Last

Gender

Age

City

State

Bib

Time

1

NATALIE

LARSON

F

31

RIVERSIDE

CA

237

10:44 PM

2

DAN

BRENDEN

M

64

PHOENIX

AZ

226

10:48 PM

3

MITSUJI

KONOSHITA

M

48

SINGAPORE

SINGAPORE

235

25:08:55

4

SALLEY

HERNANDEZ

F

50

SAN DIEGO

CA

233

25:18:37

5

SONJA

BECK

F

45

MISSION VIEJO

CA

225

25:44:15

6

ANGELA

SCHATZ

F

48

IRVINE

CA

244

29:27:02

7

GERRY

NELSON

M

40

PASADENA

CA

242

29:28:26

8

LESLIE

HARWELL

F

32

TRENTON

TN

231

30:00:31

9

LORI

ROBINSON

F

41

ALISO VIEJO

CA

243

30:13:26

10

ANJALA

KRISHEN

F

47

HENDERSON

NV

236

30:25:11

11

DIANE

DURDEN

F

50

TWENTYNINE PALMS

CA

229

31:41:00


100M BLU RELENTLESS Race Results

Place

First

Last

Gender

Age

City

State

Bib

Time

1

JOSHUA

HOLMES

M

38

LOS ANGELES

CA

234

26:46:35

2

MARYLOU

CORINO

F

37

ON

CA

227

28:40:05

 

24HR BLU Race Results

Place

First

Last

Gender

Age

City

State

Bib

Miles

1

CHRIS

JOHNSON

M

35

HIGHLAND

CA

212

82

2

KATHERINE

ROBINSON

F

47

Saskatchewan

CA

220

80

3

CHRISTIAN

RIEGEL

M

47

Saskatchewan

CA

219

80

4

PHILLIP

ESPINOZA

M

27

MESA GRANDE

CA

207

74

5

GEOFFREY

FOOTE

M

47

CHANDLER

AZ

208

72

6

TIMOTHY

MALLEN

M

32

YUBA CITY

CA

215

70

7

SANDRINE

BERNIOLLES

F

49

CARLSBAD

CA

202

64

8

STACEY

PERUSSE

F

38

LAGUNA NIGUEL

CA

218

64

9

SHANE

BECK

M

45

MISSION VIEJO

CA

247

62

10

GARY

COOK

M

53

ARCADIA

CA

204

62

11

DONALD

ROLFE

M

39

MENIFEE

CA

222

62

12

SALLY

LACHMAN

F

53

CORONA

CA

213

60

13

TRACY

THOMAS

F

54

CORONA

CA

224

60

14

MARTINE

SESMA

F

30

VAN NUYS

CA

245

60

15

ALISON

CHAVEZ

F

37

LAKE ELSINORE

CA

203

52

16

ALANN

LOPES

M

57

SAN DIEGO

CA

214

50

17

DIANA

GAVRIC-VICENS

F

39

SURPRISE

AZ

249

50

18

SUSANNE

HASTY

F

44

SUN CITY WEST

AZ

211

50

19

RALI

ROESING

F

42

LA JOLLA

CA

221

50

20

KIMBERLEY

ROLFE

F

40

MENIFEE

CA

223

50

21

MARICRIS

BEAUCHAMP

F

41

PERRIS

CA

201

50

22

SHANNON

MILLER

F

27

JACKSON

TN

217

50

23

STEVE

HARVEY

M

71

LAKE ELSINORE

CA

210

44

24

KIMBERLY

MILLER

F

51

SCOTTSDALE

AZ

216

26

48HR BLU Race Results

Place

First

Last

Gender

Age

City

State

Bib

Time

1

ANDY

NOISE

M

52

BAKERSFIELD

CA

121

138

2

SUSAN

KOKESH

F

49

LAKE OSWEGO

OR

113

134

3

MONIKA

DAVIS

F

40

LAS VEGAS

NV

104

126

4

BRENT

JACKSON

M

37

SAN DIEGO

CA

112

122

5

DENNIS

WILLIAMS

M

45

SIERRA MADRE

CA

120

120

6

GEORGINA

RUIZ

F

58

WALNUT

CA

116

118

7

ROSA

NELLY GARZA

F

64

ROWLAND HEIGHTS

CA

110

102

8

CAROLYN

BRODT

F

59

ROSEVILLE

CA

102

102

9

LAURA

NEWMAN

F

50

ANTELOPE

CA

114

102

10

LAURA

SOHASKEY

F

57

LONG BEACH

CA

118

100

11

TAMI

EVERS

F

55

SPRING CREEK

NV

108

100

12

HANK

DONIGAN

M

60

FALLBROOK

CA

107

100

13

KAT

DOMINGUES

F

51

ELK GROVE

CA

106

100

14

JESSICA

HORN

F

41

RIVERSIDE

CA

111

100

15

PATTY

BLACKBURN

F

61

BAKERSFIELD

CA

101

100

16

HILLARY

COHEN

F

29

SAN JOSE

CA

103

100

17

AMANDA

TUMBLIN

F

34

BAKERSFIELD

CA

119

62

18

ROB

DISTANTE

M

51

EASTVALE

CA

105

50

19

FRANCISCO

ROJAS

M

49

CHULA VISTA

CA

115

42

20

DEB

DISTANTE

F

53

EASTVALE

CA

205

16

 

72HR BLU Race Results

Place

First

Last

Gender

Age

City

State

Bib

Miles

1

ED

ETTINGHAUSEN

M

53

WILDOMAR

CA

5

270

2

CHARLOTTE

VASARHELYI

F

40

KITCHENER

ON

7

228

3

KARLA

KENT

F

52

LAS VEGAS

NV

13

212

4

HERVE

LECONTE

M

55

CAMINO

CA

10

200

5

JEFF

LIU

M

41

IRVINE

CA

11

188

6

SARAH

EMOTO

F

26

REDLANDS

CA

4

178

7

CATRA

CORBETT

F

51

FREMONT

CA

2

174

8

PHIL

NIMMO

M

52

MANSFIELD

TX

12

174

9

EDWARD

LYELL

M

46

SAN DIEGO

CA

238

158

10

RIEKO

LYELL

F

51

SAN DIEGO

CA

239

140

11

STEPHEN

SCHWARTZ

M

61

KRASANG

TI

15

110

12

MIDNIGHT

TENENBAUM

F

46

SUSANVILLE

CA

16

106

13

WARREN

TRUONG

M

32

SAN GABRIEL

CA

17

100

14

CYNTHIA

GANEY

F

56

LAS VEGAS

NV

109

100

15

ROBERT

HOLLAND

M

54

SUSANVILLE

CA

6

100

16

DEE

CAJIUAT

F

53

YUCAIPA

CA

1

100

17

EMILIO

LARRAZABAL

M

22

LOS ANGELES

CA

8

62

18

ROSEMARY

LARRAZABAL

F

43

LOS ANGELES

CA

9

40