2017 Jackpot Ultra Running Festival Results

100 Mile Race 
 
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Time
1 ISO YUCRA M 48 17:53:19
2 STEVE WALTERS M 36 19:15:03
3 ERNIE FLOYD M 62 20:30:44
4 AJ JOEL DE JESUS M 47 20:42:35
5 DAVY CROCKETT M 58 20:48:56
6 GEOFFREY FOOTE M 48 21:55:53
7 MARKO LONCAR M 31 22:14:17
8 BOB EHARDT M 53 22:49:34
9 ERIC JOHNSON M 51 23:41:25
10 BRIAN SCHREIBER M 58 23:43:08
11 BRIAN RECORE M 41 24:23:03
12 BRENT JACKSON M 38 25:24:45
13 LANEY KERSTETTER F 40 25:30:21
14 THERESA MURAWSKI F 51 26:00:51
15 JAMES MORTON M 60 27:19:37
16 DAVID BLAYLOCK M 74 27:52:22
17 SHAWNA GLASSER F 40 27:56:39
18 HEIDI DOVE F 42 28:16:26
19 PATRICK GRENGS M 51 28:46:09






48 Hour Race 

Place

First Name

Last Name

Gender

Age

Distance (Miles)

1

ED

ETTINGHAUSEN

M

54

210.60

2

SHANNON

ONO

M

37

182.34

3

UN

RUSCHELL

F

46

159.18

4

COLLEEN

ZATO

F

35

157.52

5

WYATT

HOCKMEYER

M

36

150.68

6

DIANA

K?MPE

F

42

150.32

7

MICHEL

GOUIN

M

56

122.00

8

CORY

REESE

M

39

113.78

9

BILL

DICKEY

M

77

112.36

10

KIMBERLEY

SERGEANT

F

58

110.62

11

DAVE

KOECK

M

53

105.14

12

RANDALL

TOLOSA

M

30

104.62

13

RACHAEL

BAZZETT

F

28

104.62

14

APRIL

WILBUR

F

39

104.50

15

DIANE

VLACH

F

50

101.64

16

DANIEL

WILSON

M

59

101.64

17

JENNIFER

HATCHER

F

48

101.28

18

SUSAN

HUI

F

51

101.10

19

KUNO

FENSKI

M

46

100.56

20

PAUL

GODFREY

M

46

100.22

21

TAMMY

BAGDASARIAN

F

49

100.10

22

ISAK

SAAD

M

49

100.10

23

PAT

NASH

M

55

100.10

24

MARSHALL

BROWN

M

62

100.10

25

CHAD

PERRY

M

41

100.10

26

ROBYN

ZIER

F

39

100.10

27

JESSICA

KURTI

F

45

100.10

28

WARREN

TRUONG

M

33

100.10

29

DIANE

DURDEN

F

51

100.10

30

MATT

SESSIONS

M

52

92.82

31

BEIYI

ZHENG

F

53

84.02

32

WALTER

EVANS

M

52

80.92

33

DONNA

CREDITOR

F

56

76.16

34

GEORGE

VELASCO

M

63

69.02

35

KIT

BRAZIER

F

64

69.02

36

EUGENE

BRUCKERT

M

81

66.88

37

HENRY

RUEDEN

M

67

66.64

38

JAMES

TENNEY

M

52

61.88

39

GEORGINA

RUIZ

F

59

61.88

40

KATHLEEN

GORMAN

F

68

58.12

41

MELANIE

REESE

F

38

53.20

42

ROGER

WILBUR

M

39

52.48

43

CHERYL

MILLER

F

60

52.36

44

FRANK

BARTOCCI

M

69

26.24


24 Hour Race 

Place

First Name

Last Name

Gender

Age

Distance (Miles)

1

JON

NOLL

M

31

115

2

ROCHELLE

GARNANEZ

F

38

106

3

RAYMOND

WANG

M

49

101

4

STACEY

PERUSSE

F

39

82.5

5

TERRI

LEMKE

F

56

82.5

6

KEVIN

WARCHOLAK

M

41

80

7

BJARNE

JENSEN

M

56

77.5

8

MARK

FETTERS

M

52

75

9

SUSAN

WARCHOLAK

F

42

62.5

10

TAMMY

MASSIE

F

45

60

11

BRADFORD

LOMBARDI

M

47

57.5

12

ERIN

WARGA

F

34

55

13

ARCY

SELK

F

42

55

14

JEREMY

NEWBOLD

M

36

52.5

15

MORGAN

MCGOWAN

F

45

51

16

JESSE

SJOBERG

M

44

50

17

MAUREEN

BOWEN

F

52

50

18

LINDSEY

WELSH

F

34

47.5

19

DAVID

EMERSON

M

62

40

20

DONALD

ROLFE

M

39

37.5

21

LOREN

STARR

M

55

35

22

MICHAEL

STARR

M

16

35

23

SUZANNE

WILLIAMS

F

46

35

24

COURTNEY

BARRY

F

37

35

25

KIMBERLEY

ROLFE

F

41

32.5

26

KELLY

AGNEW

M

44

30

27

RICKY

LINDER

M

65

30

28

NANCY

EMERSON

F

62

27.5

29

PAMELA

LINDER

F

66

17.5


12 Hour Race

Place

First Name

Last Name

Gender

Age

Distance (Miles)

1

RANDY

CLEMENTS

M

46

65

2

KEVIN

CONNELLY

M

34

63.5

3

SCOTT

HUGHES

M

57

57.5

4

KAI

KWAN

M

46

57.5

5 BRADFORD LOMBARDI M   57.5

6

JOAN

LAMAYO

F

36

55

7

CARLA

LESCOSKY

F

50

52.5

8

IVONNE

REINHARDT

F

42

52.5

9

DEUVALL

420 RUNNER DORSEY

M

35

50

10

ALEJANDRO

SANCHEZ

M

49

50

11

ROBERT

LYNCH

M

72

47.5

12

YOKA

CHRISTOPHER

F

46

43.5

13

CLAIR

COLEMAN

M

61

42.5

14

JULES

MANN

M

54

40

15

EVELIN

CHAVARRIA

F

33

40

16

CYNDIE

MERTEN

F

60

40

17

SARAH

JACKSON

F

43

40

18

JOSHER

HANSEN

M

35

40

19

SCOTT

STRINGHAM

M

45

40

20

JOHN

WOG

M

38

40

21

ALLISON

CROMWELL

F

30

37.5

22

LISA

SEIDEL

F

50

37.5

23

JILL

GABICA

F

35

37.5

24

HEATHER

STRINGHAM

F

34

37.5

25

DAVID

STEPHENSON

M

37

37.5

26

JONATHAN

DE JESUS

M

43

35

27

KIM

KING

F

52

35

28

ANTHONY

PORTERA

M

45

35

29

JEFFREY

VIEYRA

M

70

30

30

ANGELYCA

GREGORY

F

47

30

31

MIHAELA

MANN

F

45

30

32

SHANN

WOLFNAME

M

26

27.5

33

BRADFORD

GREGORY

M

57

27.5

34

MICHAEL

HANSON

M

60

25

35

GAIL

STARR

F

56

25

36

SARAH

SHEEFEL

F

26

12.5

6 Hour Race

Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Distance (Miles)
1 PETER BANKS M 31 45
2 CHAVET BRESLIN F 35 40.5
3 MARK BRANDEWIE M 52 38.5
4 IRIS MOYA F 35 36
5 JASON REGESTER M 41 35
6 STEPHANIE LASURE F 51 32.5
7 JIM WINTER M 52 33.5
8 KRISTIE PERESSINI F 51 32.5
9 RICK POND M 46 32.5
10 DAVID WEDLEY M 30 30
11 DAN PERESSINI M 50 30
12 RACIEL DIAZ F 40 28.5
13 MAIA DETMER F 34 27.5
14 MARK LEMKE M 57 27.5
15 JERAMY BENSON M 46 27.5
16 DAVID JACKSON M 37 27.5
17 JESSICA WHYNOTT F 35 25
18 KELLY REGESTER F 37 23.5
19 CHANTAL MORIN F 50 23.5
20 GIOVANNI GUEVARRA M 53 23.5
21 MELISSA FARRELL F 36 17.5
22 DIANE BOWMAN F 45 15
23 STEPHEN WHYNOTT M 37 10

Marathon Race (26.24 Miles)

Place First Nasme Last Name Gender Age Time
1 PATRICK SWEENEY M 38  03:20:37.81
2 SETH MYER M 55  03:52:01.76
3 ROBERT MANON M 47  04:36:25.55
4 ROBERT PARDY M 56  04:46:06.78
5 JOEL MILBRANDT M 60  05:00:02.09
6 JENNIFER GATTI F 46  05:55:14.34
7 CHERYL SPLAIN F 57  05:56:17.23
8 KAREN VOLLAN F 48  06:05:19.76
9 CHARLES HARVEY M 71  06:07:43.88
10 KRISTIE CRANFORD F 46  06:57:37.21
11 LAURENCE MACON M 72  07:12:56.07
12 CYNTHIA GANEY F 57  07:34:15.42
13 SANDY KELLENBERGER F 55  07:43:25.28
14 LAURENCE MACON M 72  07:44:16:76
15 CAROLYN MITCHELL F 80  08:24:59.43
16 ILA BRANDLI F 71  08:34:40.30
17 LAURENCE MACON M 72  08:49:18:36
18 SHARON KERSON F 75  09:19:33.58
19 EUGENE DEFRONZO M 81  09:48:02.45

1/2 Marathon Race

Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Time
1 KIMBERLI LOPEZ F 32  01:44:52.72
2 MARK GABICA M 30  01:47:09.24
3 LAURA MERCER F 49  02:03:06.04
4 JOHN GITTLEN M 60  02:10:14.67
5 ELAINE CROSSMAN F 40  02:13:46.19
6 DUSTIN RIXEY M 45  02:22:10.25

10K Race
Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Time
1 TANNER RUBELI M 16  00:46:13.56
2 JACQUELINE HOLBROOK F 49  00:52:49.42
3 THOMAS KOUNDAKJIAN M 51  00:54:56.21
4 TIM HOLT M 50  00:57:49.52
5 POLLY WALKER F 50  01:02:03.62
6 MELANIE FOWLER F 40  01:05:24.01
7 TERI RADKE F 55  01:06:47.83
8 AMANDA MARTIN F 39  01:07:01.41
9 CASSIE HOLT F 26  01:07:49.51
10 FRED DURDIN M 52  01:21:04.15
11 LAURA SCHWENKEL F 47  01:21:52.15
12 GARY CAMPBELL M 76  01:25:09.38
13 JUDY KIRCHOFFER F 79  01:26:42.78
14 JOSE SANTOS M 34  01:29:55.75
15 LORI CHRIST F 59  01:30:36.25