2019 BLU RESULTS

200M

Place

Name

Age

Gender

City

State

Bib

Laps

Total

1

KARLA KENT

55

F

PRAHA

CZE

429

100

66h 45m 17s

2

DAGOBERTO CALDERON

43

M

FRESNO

CA

400

100

69h 33m 55s

3

PHILLIP ESPINOZA

30

M

SAN MARCOS

CA

401

52

DNF


72 HR

Place

Name

Age

Gender

City

State

Bib

Laps

Total

1

CHARLOTTE VASARHELYI

43

F

KITCHENER

ON

427

118

236

2

VAN PHAN

48

F

MAPLE VALLEY

WA

420

106

212

3

CHRISTA BAKER

42

F

ETOBICOKE

ON

405

100

200

4

SCOTT THOMPSON

41

M

INDIO

CA

424

97

194

5

ANTHONY CULPEPPER

38

M

SILVERTON

CO

430

92

184

6

CATRA CORBETT

54

F

BISHOP

CA

407

87

174

7

CHRIS ELMORE

42

M

BREA

CA

410

85

170

8

JACI CONRAD

32

F

IRVINE

CA

406

79

158

9

JENNIFER GATTI

48

F

LV

NV

428

76

152

10

YVETTE GRABIS

54

F

FOLSOM

CA

414

75

150

11

CRISS FURMAN

72

M

SILVERTON

CO

412

69

138

12

MONIKA DAVIS

43

F

OCEAN PARK

WA

408

62

124

13

LORI ROBINSON

44

F

PHOENIX

AZ

278

54

108

14

BILL DICKEY

79

M

ARCADIA

CA

409

53

106

15

MARICRIS BEAUCHAMP

44

F

PERRIS

CA

426

52

104

16

CHRIS BAKER

47

M

ETOBICOKE

ON

404

51

102

17

TRACY THOMAS

57

F

CORONA

CA

423

51

102

18

CHERYL EMOTO

61

F

REDLANDS

CA

411

50

100

19

JENNIFER JOHNSON

42

F

RIALTO

CA

415

50

100

20

RAUL SANTANA

68

M

RIALTO

CA

281

50

100

21

ALYSSA ARISMENDI ALVAREZ

38

F

ELK GROVE

CA

403

50

100

22

ANDY NOISE

55

M

BAKERSFIELD

CA

419

39

78

23

JOSE SANTOS

36

M

LAS VEGAS

NV

421

38

76

24

ELIZABETH MAGEE

56

F

SAN BERNARDINO

CA

418

31

62

25

RODNEY GRANDERSON

39

M

CAMAS

WA

315

21

42

26

ANDREW GLAZE

41

M

REDLANDS

CA

413

13

26


48 HR

Place

Name

Age

Gender

City

State

Bib

Laps

Miles

1

SUSAN KOKESH

52

F

LAKE OSWEGO

OR

267

75

150

2

YAZMINE PFEFFER

38

F

LAKE ELSINORE

CA

277

75

150

3

ALANN LOPES

60

M

SAN DIEGO

CA

271

63

126

4

JESSICA HARDY

36

F

DANA POINT

CA

262

58

116

5

HEATHER DANIEL

37

F

SAN JOSE

CA

253

54

108

6

ANJALA KRISHEN

50

F

HENDERSON

NV

268

53

106

7

KERI BOWZAYLO

47

F

EDMONTON

AB

251

51

102

8

STEVE WILLIAMS

64

M

GRANITE BAY

CA

288

51

102

9

TAMI EVERS

58

F

SPRING CREEK

NV

256

51

102

10

JEANETTE YAMADA

49

F

SAN JOSE

CA

289

51

102

11

DIANE DURDEN

53

F

TWENTYNINE PALMS

CA

255

51

102

12

ALAN BARNES

M

IVINS

UT

250

50

100

13

GEORGINA RUIZ

61

F

WALNUT

CA

280

50

100

14

LAURA SOHASKEY

60

F

LONG BEACH

CA

285

50

100

15

YESENIA HERNANDEZ

47

F

SAN BERNARDINO

CA

264

50

100

16

GABRIEL HUSEAS

23

M

CEDAR CITY

UT

266

50

100

17

GABRIELA LUEBECK

53

F

WILDOMAR

CA

272

50

100

18

STACEY PERUSSE

41

F

STARKVILLE

MS

276

50

100

19

VINAY GANJIKUNTA

34

M

RIVERSIDE

CA

260

50

100

20

KAT DOMINGUES

54

F

ELK GROVE

CA

254

50

100

21

SHAWN GALLAGHER

45

F

SAN DIEGO

CA

258

50

100

22

KEVIN HENDRICKS

38

M

PORTLAND

OR

263

50

100

23

JILL WILLIAMS

43

F

NASHVILLE

TN

287

50

100

24

MARSHA MONSON

63

F

PROVO

UT

275

50

100

25

ETELVINA ROCHA

55

F

ROWLAND HEIGHTS

CA

279

50

100

26

JESSICA HORN

44

F

RIVERSIDE

CA

265

50

100

27

LEXI SMITH

24

F

MISSION VIEJO

CA

284

39

78

28

GREG WIEFEL

38

M

WEST HILLS

CA

286

36

72

29

MAURINE LEE

58

F

SANDY

UT

269

35

70

30

ROSA NELLY GARZA

67

F

ROWLAND HEIGHTS

CA

261

31

62

31

ADAM BOYD

37

M

CHANDLER

AZ

252

17

34

32

DONALD MATTHIAS

83

M

VICTORVILLE

CA

273

16

32

33

BRANDON SIDLER

23

M

YORBA LINDA

CA

282

16

32

34

FRANK SIZEMORE

43

M

REDLANDS

CA

283

15

32

35

MICHAEL MCNICHOLAS

25

M

LAGUNA NIGUEL

CA

274

2

4


100M

Place

Name

Bib

Laps

Total

1

SARAH EMOTO

313

50

17:50:18.55

2

JOSHUA HOLMES

321

50

18:07:38.80

3

ISO YUCRA

342

50

20:41:03.29

4

DREW COX

311

50

20:53:47.39

5

GRANT CARBONI

307

50

21:35:47.96

6

MELISSA MCKEEHAN

328

50

21:38:17.83

7

ROBIN MCDEARMON

327

50

21:47:17.80

8

MARYLOU CORINO

310

50

22:44:39.00

9

JEFF LIU

325

50

23:21:46.49

10

JARED MATSUNAGA

326

50

23:34:46.54

11

NADIA CLARKE CORDICK

422

50

25:13:45.21

12

JOHN HALE

317

50

27:25:36.02

13

JOSHUA MOULTHROP

329

50

27:40:59.63

14

MEILI MATHUREN

425

50

28:01:42.11

15

ARTHUR ARNOLD

303

50

28:01:52.51

16

ANGELA SCHATZ

350

50

29:15:57.55

17

JAY BONCODIN

306

50

29:22:57.23

18

BRITTANY FLORES

314

50

29:35:35.29

19

BONNELLE MURPHY

330

50

30:21:32.52

20

SHEILA CONACCIO

316

50

30:25:42.10

21

MONA GUTIERREZ

309

50

30:40:55.00

22

RICHARD PLUMMER

335

50

30:50:23.56

23

MELISSA TORRES

340

50

31:25:17.70

24

ALICIA PLANCARTE

334

50

31:49:05.39

25

RAY BERLANGA

305

50

31:51:43.79

26

YOLY PANTIG

333

50

34:11:45.37

27

MARIA AUSTERO-MACAVINTA

304

50

34:42:01.79

28

JOHN ST ONGE

338

50

35:06:39.32

29

EDWARD HAVERLY

319

47

DNF

30

ABBEY HENDRICKS

320

45

DNF

31

BRIAN RECORE

337

40

DNF

32

CANG NGUYEN

331

36

DNF

33

MELISSA TAWNEY

339

35

DNF

34

RYAN LAUNDER

323

27

DNF

35

ANDI RAMER

336

22

DNF

36

CRAIG ANDERSON

302

20

DNF

37

ISSY NIELSON

332

16

DNF

38

LARRY CREVELING

312

5

DNF


24HR

Place

Name

Age

Gender

City

State

Bib

Laps

Miles

1

DAVID LEE

48

M

FULLERTON

CA

296

50

100M

2

ORLANDO SANCHEZ

44

M

BREA

CA

298

43

86M

3

TODD KRANKE

43

M

TORRANCE

CA

295

37

74M

4

DENISE MESDJIAN

47

F

LA VERNE

CA

297

35

70M

5

HANK DONIGAN

63

M

FALLBROOK

CA

290

32

64M

6

JOSEPH FLORES

22

M

OCEANSIDE

CA

291

27

54M

7

VIOLETA HEISLER

44

F

VICTORVILLE

CA

294

25

50M

8

VERONIKA VICQUENEAU

57

F

IRVINE

CA

300

25

50M

9

DENNIS WILLIAMS

48

M

SIERRA MADRE

CA

301

22

44M

10

MELANIE SMITH

50

F

MISSION VIEJO

CA

299

14

28M

11

MARY KAY FORTIE

70

F

LEHI

UT

292

13

26M


50M

Place

Name

Age

Gender

City

State

Bib

Laps

Total

1

PAUL CUEVAS

30

M

FOOTHILL RANCH

CA

345

25

6:48:37.16

2

DEBORAH GOODWIN

46

F

PHOENIX

AZ

347

25

9:00:00.07

3

BRITTANY WATROUS

40

F

ANAHEIM

CA

355

25

9:54:07.52

4

MACI SLAVIN

23

F

AZUSA

CA

351

25

10:26:13.18

5

NANCY MUNOZ

30

F

CHULA VISTA

CA

348

25

10:45:42.14

6

DAVID FERNANDO ARANA OCHOA

37

M

SAN DIEGO

CA

343

25

10:53:28.72

7

VINCE WILSON

20

M

NEWPORT BEACH

CA

357

25

11:40:43.79

8

FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ

37

M

MONTEREY

CA

349

25

11:53:58.00

9

DANTE VICTORINO

49

M

RIVERSIDE

CA

352

25

13:40:27.77

10

ANNE WASSERMAN

21

F

REDWOOD CITY

CA

354

25

14:10:46.99

11

LISA WEISENBERGER

35

F

ROYAL OAK

MI

356

25

14:44:54.37

12

LESLIE CARBONI

45

F

SACRAMENTO

CA

358

13

DNF

50K

Place

Name

Age

Gender

City

State

Bib

Laps

Total

1

ROBERT NEWTON

31

M

HEMET

CA

365

16

5:18:12.54

2

HEATHER KRALJ

40

F

FRANKLIN

TN

360

16

5:25:02.93

3

ROBERT MANON

49

M

CHINO

CA

363

16

5:25:22.86

4

KATE PANEPINTO

43

F

RIVERSIDE

CA

366

16

6:14:12.70

5

ANA WILKINSON

41

F

SAN DIEGO

CA

370

16

6:45:23.32

6

ELVA MATAMOROS

47

F

REDWOOD CITY

CA

364

16

7:10:52.93

7

LAURA MARIE

53

F

SAN DIEGO

CA

416

16

7:27:49.98

8

KAREN STUBKJAER

52

F

POWAY

CA

369

16

8:04:32.49

9

CHIP SHERROD

40

M

HENDERSON

TN

368

16

9:15:49.06

10

PFEFFER KATHERINE

11

F

LAKE ELSINORE

CA

359

16

9:25:51.16

11

SALLY LACHMAN

56

F

CORONA

CA

361

7

DNF