Don't miss the 2016 Beyond Limits Ultra Multi-Day Race.
Yes, that's right - 72 Hour, 48 Hour, 24 Hour, 100k, 50M, 50K. (March 31 - April 3, 2016)
72 Hour Race starts on March 31.

Enjoy a multi-day event where you don't have to sleep in a frozen tent! 
All 24/48/72 hour runners sleep in on-site cabins with warm showers, feet away from the course. Learn More

2015 24 Hour BLU Race Results


results 1 Orlando Sanchez Brea CA 40 M 1 108 84.7
results 2 Ed Ettinghausen Wildomar CA 52 M 2 104 78.51
results 3 Dennis Williams Sierra Madre CA 44 M 3 102 72.65
results 4 Mark Klein Santa Monica CA 32 M 4 100 72.38
results 5 Raja Aji     48 M 5 86 72.97
results 6 Rocky Berlanga     38 M 6 80 79.76
results 7 Ray Berlanga     32 M 7 80 66.7
results 8 Mike Ambuski     37 M 8 76 53.87
results 9 Pam Marino     46 F 1 76 86.8
results 10 Catra Corbett     50 F 2 75 74.21
results 11 Crista Mccarthy Glendale AZ 43 F 3 72 71.57
results 12 Christine Bilange     50 F 4 72 68.94
results 13 Jenine Wilson Santa Rosa CA 52 F 5 68 61.64
results 14 Laura Newman     49 F 6 66 57.69
results 15 Bradley Niess Oakland CA 36 M 9 66 64.32
results 16 Dean Steele Laguna Hills CA 40 M 10 66 63.28
results 17 Yolanda Holder     56 F 7 62 63.02
results 18 Carolyn Brodt Roseville CA 58 F 8 62 62.81
results 19 Gail Thompson     68 F 9 62 51.38
results 20 Tanner Rubeli Las Vegas NV 14 M 11 62 54.22
results 21 Mark Jacoby Henderson NV 52 M 12 62 48
results 22 Jessica Roberson Roseville CA 37 F 10 58 51.05
results 23 Wyatt Hockmeyer     34 M 13 56 62.14
results 24 Kristin Steele Laguna Hills CA 36 F 11 52 63.2
results 25 Audrena Liu Irvine CA 40 F 12 50 67.51
results 26 Jessica Horn Riverside CA 40 F 13 50 51.2
results 27 Ian Feldman Phoenix AZ 43 M 14 50 47.54
results 28 Dennis Huffman Chino Hills CA 66 M 15 46 70.42
results 29 Laura Bailiff     62 F 14 38 64.74
results 30 Diane Durden     49 F 15 34 55.87
results 31 Jesse Krinetz     9 M 16 18 20
results 32 Deb Distante     52 F 16 12 28.15

2015 100 Mile BLU Race Results

results 1 John Wog Long Beach CA 36 M 1 18:59:55 79.22
results 2 Stacey Costa Castro Valley CA 46 F 1 20:18:40 93.83
results 3 Angela Gohlke Phoenix AZ 40 F 2 22:17:09 67.62
results 4 Andrea Kooiman Mission Viejo CA 40 F 3 23:47:31 82.23
results 5 Karla Kent Las Vegas NV 51 F 4 24:08:56 83.67
results 6 April Ritter Chino Hills CA 45 F 5 24:19:02 80.34
results 7 Aaron Sorensen     43 M 2 24:43:28 66.51
results 8 Brian Recore Escondido CA 39 M 3 24:54:22 71.44
results 9 Colby Wentlandt Aurora CO 14 M 4 26:18:40 63.14
results 10 Rudy Montoya Fresno CA 46 M 5 26:49:05 80.75
results 11 Andy Noise Bakersfield CA 51 M 6 27:07:02 56.75
results 12 Herve Leconte Camino CA 54 M 7 27:15:09 65.36
results 13 Ken Lewis Los Angeles CA 51 M 8 28:02:43 57.44
results 14 Georgina Ruiz Walnut CA 57 F 6 28:25:44 62.08
results 15 Edward Lyell San Diego CA 45 M 9 28:55:55 57.56
results 16 Rieko Lyell San Diego CA 50 F 7 28:55:55 68.63